Is York Peppermint Patties, Dark Chocolate Covered 11 oz (311 g) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint, Milk

Check York Peppermint Patties, Dark Chocolate Covered 11 oz (311 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Peppermint Patties, Dark Chocolate Covered 11 oz (311 g) is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? York Peppermint Patties, Dark Chocolate Covered 11 oz (311 g) | Spoonful