Is York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint
Check York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


