Is York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint
Check York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


