Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint

Check York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayFry'sMeijer

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Snack Size - 11.4 Oz | Spoonful