Is York Peppermint Patties, Dark Chocolate Covered, Snack Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Lactose, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint

Check York Peppermint Patties, Dark Chocolate Covered, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Peppermint Patties, Dark Chocolate Covered, Snack Size is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go