Is York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The YORK Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack 72 oz offers a delightful treat that people love for its thinness and taste. Made with rich dark chocolate, these minty candies are perfect for filling birthday gift bags and back-to-school lunch boxes. Customers appreciate the combination of the thinness, minty flavor, and the use of rich dark chocolate in these YORK candies. The share pack provides a generous quantity for enjoying and sharing.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The YORK Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack 72 oz offers a delightful treat that people love for its thinness and taste. Made with rich dark chocolate, these minty candies are perfect for filling birthday gift bags and back-to-school lunch boxes. Customers appreciate the combination of the thinness, minty flavor, and the use of rich dark chocolate in these YORK candies. The share pack provides a generous quantity for enjoying and sharing.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars
Where to buy
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


