Is YORK, PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE; SUGAR; COCOA; MILK FAT; COCOA BUTTER; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); MILK]; INVERT SUGAR; EGG WHITES; OIL OF PEPPERMINT.
Check YORK, PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YORK, PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


