Is York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk, Fat, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Butter, Oil of Peppermint, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavor
Check York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag is available at 2 retailers
KrogerMariano's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


