Is York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk, Fat, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Butter, Oil of Peppermint, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavor
Check York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
York Peppermint Patties Family Size Stand Up Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


