This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is York Peppermint Patty Thins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk

Check York Peppermint Patty Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Peppermint Patty Thins is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? York Peppermint Patty Thins | Spoonful