This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is York Thins Peppermint Patties Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Egg Whites, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check York Thins Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? York Thins Peppermint Patties | Spoonful