No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is York Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn syrup, chocolate cocoa, invert sugar, wilk fat, egg whites cocoa butter lecithin (soy), cil of peppermint, pgpr natural flavor. oo contains: milk, eggs, soy. the hershey company hershey, pa 17033-0815, usa mid. in mexico trademarks under licens ons or comments? 041 ex.com or 800-08-177

Check York against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? York | Spoonful