Is YORKIE DUO Biscuit & Brownie 66g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- chunky brownie flavour milk chocolate with biscuits
- whey powder product
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Biscuit (5%) ( Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Natural Flavouring, Chunky Brownie Flavour Milk Chocolate with Biscuits (6%), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check YORKIE DUO Biscuit & Brownie 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YORKIE DUO Biscuit & Brownie 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


