Is Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder product
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sugar, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in Addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


