Is Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whey powder product
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- lecithins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sugar, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in Addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Yorkie DUO Milk Chocolate Bar 72g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


