Is Yorkie raisin-biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK chocolate (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder, skimmed MILK powder, butterfat (MILK), calcium, iron, thiamin and niacin), sugar, vegetable fats (palm, emulsifier (lecithins)), raisins, biscuit (WHEAT flour, partially inverted refiners syrup, modified starch, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt)
Check Yorkie raisin-biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie raisin-biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
About this product
Candy · Bar


