Is yorkshire biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs sa
- sakeri butter
- thiamine - vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fortifed whezt four (calcium carbonate, iron, niacin - vitamin b3, thiamine - vitamin b1), sugar, sakeri butter (milk), partially inverted refiners syrup, vegetable oils (non-hydrogenated palm oil and palm kemel ol, rapeseed oil, woter, sai, naura flavourings), eggs sa, raising agent sodium bicarbonate, ground ginger, yround nuimeg for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. not suitable for nut ailergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods, may also contain traces of mustard, oat, soya and sesame. suitable for vegetarians. storage conditions:
Check yorkshire biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yorkshire biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


