Is Yorkshire Provender Cauliflower, Cheese & Kale Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- double cream
- yorkshire cheddar cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cauliflower (27%), Potato, Yorkshire Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (6%), Onion, Double Cream (Milk), Kale (2%), Leek, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Vegetable Bouillon ^Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Celeriac (Celery), Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices (Celery, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)], Chives, Parsley, Ground Nutmeg
Check Yorkshire Provender Cauliflower, Cheese & Kale Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Provender Cauliflower, Cheese & Kale Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yorkshire Provender Cauliflower, Cheese & Kale Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


