Is Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato (9%), Carrot, Butternut Squash (6%), Concentrated Tomato Juice, Onion, Potato, Chicken (5%), Spinach (4%), Lentils (3.5%), Mixed Peppers, Parsnip, Creamed Coconut, Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Celeriac ( Celery ), Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices ( Celery , Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)], Tomato Paste, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Caraway Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Ground Turmeric, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cassia, Ginger, Clove), Ground Ginger, Chilli Powder, Salt

Check Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go