Is Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (9%), Carrot, Butternut Squash (6%), Concentrated Tomato Juice, Onion, Potato, Chicken (5%), Spinach (4%), Lentils (3.5%), Mixed Peppers, Parsnip, Creamed Coconut, Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Celeriac ( Celery ), Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices ( Celery , Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)], Tomato Paste, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Caraway Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Ground Turmeric, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cassia, Ginger, Clove), Ground Ginger, Chilli Powder, Salt
Check Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


