Is Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (9%), Carrot, Butternut Squash (6%), Concentrated Tomato Juice, Onion, Potato, Chicken (5%), Spinach (4%), Lentils (3.5%), Mixed Peppers, Parsnip, Creamed Coconut, Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Celeriac ( Celery ), Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices ( Celery , Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)], Tomato Paste, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Caraway Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Ground Turmeric, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cassia, Ginger, Clove), Ground Ginger, Chilli Powder, Salt
Check Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Yorkshire Provender Chicken & Lentil Soup With B/Squash 560G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


