Is Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- wensleydale cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (25%), Concentrated Tomato Juice, Onion, Red Pepper (7%), Wensleydale Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Tomato Paste, Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Celeriac ( Celery ), Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices ( Celery , Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)], Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Paprika, Chilli Powder
Check Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


