Is Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Crushed Tomatoes 20% (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Onion, Carrot 7,3%, Potato 4,6%, Sweet Potato 3,6%, Dark Speckled Lentils 3,2%, Spinach 3,2%, Red Lentils 3,2%, Coconut, Chickpea, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Stock (Celery), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Fresh Coriander, Red Chilli, Garlic, Ginger, Turmeric, Cumin, Garam Masala (Coriander, Pimento, Cassia Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Fennel, Cloves, Cardamom, Bay, Cumin), Vegetable Stock Contains: Salt, Starch (Potato), Dried Vegetables (Celery Root, Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices (Celery, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)

Check Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go