Is Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Crushed Tomatoes 20% (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Onion, Carrot 7,3%, Potato 4,6%, Sweet Potato 3,6%, Dark Speckled Lentils 3,2%, Spinach 3,2%, Red Lentils 3,2%, Coconut, Chickpea, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Stock (Celery), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Fresh Coriander, Red Chilli, Garlic, Ginger, Turmeric, Cumin, Garam Masala (Coriander, Pimento, Cassia Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Fennel, Cloves, Cardamom, Bay, Cumin), Vegetable Stock Contains: Salt, Starch (Potato), Dried Vegetables (Celery Root, Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices (Celery, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)

Check Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go