Is Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Tomatoes 20% (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Onion, Carrot 7,3%, Potato 4,6%, Sweet Potato 3,6%, Dark Speckled Lentils 3,2%, Spinach 3,2%, Red Lentils 3,2%, Coconut, Chickpea, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Stock (Celery), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Fresh Coriander, Red Chilli, Garlic, Ginger, Turmeric, Cumin, Garam Masala (Coriander, Pimento, Cassia Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Fennel, Cloves, Cardamom, Bay, Cumin), Vegetable Stock Contains: Salt, Starch (Potato), Dried Vegetables (Celery Root, Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices (Celery, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)
Check Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
Where to buy
Yorkshire Provender Sweet Potato & Lentil Dahl 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


