Is Yorkshire Provender Thai Green Chicken Noodle Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (35%) (Potato, Onion, Butternut Squash, Carrot, Mixed Peppers, Spinach), Chicken (5%), Creamed Coconut, Rice Noodles (2%) (Rice Flour, Water), Thai Green Curry Paste ^Water, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Juice Concentrate, Spinach Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Jalapeño Powder, Cumin, Ginger, Lemongrass, Coriander, Galangal, Turmeric, Black Pepper], Ginger Purée, Vegetable Bouillon ^Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Celeriac (Celery), Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices (Celery, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)], Coriander, Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Ground Coriander, Lime Leaves, Ground Cumin, Salt
Check Yorkshire Provender Thai Green Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Provender Thai Green Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


