Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • toasted wheat crumb

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE. IN A BATTER AND BREADING OF: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMB, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM. BROWNED IN ORGANIC CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT.

Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDippingSandwich