Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE. IN A BATTER AND BREADING OF: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMB, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM. BROWNED IN ORGANIC CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT.

Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDippingSandwich