Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumb
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE. IN A BATTER AND BREADING OF: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMB, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM. BROWNED IN ORGANIC CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT.
Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


