Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken breast fillets
organic chicken breast fillets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE. IN A BATTER AND BREADING OF: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMB, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM. BROWNED IN ORGANIC CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT.
Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Yorkshire Valley Farms Family Pack Organic Chicken Fillets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


