Is YOSO Vanilla Creamy Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (Organic Agave Syrup), Organic Coconut, Organic Tapioca Starch, Inulin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Bacterial Culture
Check YOSO Vanilla Creamy Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOSO Vanilla Creamy Cultured Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YOSO Vanilla Creamy Cultured Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


