Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Fire Stick Cinnamon (2 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- crustacean shellfish
- milk
- egg
- natural and artificial flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products
Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Fire Stick Cinnamon (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Fire Stick Cinnamon (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Apples & Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 Count
Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Mini Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels, 17 oz. Bag, 12-pack
Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag
FunPops Freeze Pops, Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 oz, 36 Count Bag
Where to buy
Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Fire Stick Cinnamon (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


