Is Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucoronolactone, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inositol, Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyrodoxine Hci (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products

Check Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go