Is Youfoodz Chargrilled Chicken With Chipotle Mayo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • coconut milk

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pouch: Cooked Jasmine Rice (99%), Rice Bran Oil. Chicken & Sauce Pouch: Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Chicken (20%), Peas, Sugar, Peanut, Tamarind Extract, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract (fish), Salt), Shallot, Lemongrass, Spices, Chilli, Galangal, Garlic, Salt. Contains Peanut, Fish.

Check Youfoodz Chargrilled Chicken With Chipotle Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go