Is Youfoodz Roast Chicken & Gravy With Loaded Mash & Veg | 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef booster
- bacon
- chicken
- natural flavour
- 1422
beef booster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (29%), Water, Chicken (20%), Carrot, Corn, Cabbage, Bacon, Gravy Powder (2%) (Milk, Soy) (Thickener (1422)), Butter (Milk), Marinade (Acidity Regulators (327, 451, 450), Thickeners (407, 412)), Southern Fried Seasoning (Milk, Wheat), Modified Starch (1422), Natural Flavour, Salt, Beef Booster, Garlic, Canola Oil, Milk Powder, Flour (Wheat), Black Pepper, Parsley.
Check Youfoodz Roast Chicken & Gravy With Loaded Mash & Veg | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youfoodz Roast Chicken & Gravy With Loaded Mash & Veg | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


