Is Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- modified starch
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (27%), Carrot (20%), Lamb (18%), Water, Cabbage, Butter (Milk), Champignon Mushroom (Acid (330), Antioxidant (300)), Onion, Bacon (Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Marinade (Acidity Regulators (327, 451, 450), Thickeners (407, 412)), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Stabiliser (415)), Potato Flakes (Preservative [(222) (Sulphites)], Acidity Regulator (330)), Gravy Powder (Milk, Soy, Thickener (1422), Acid (330), Colour (150c), Mineral Salt (450).), Natural Flavour, Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt, Beef Booster, Dijon Mustard (Acid (260)), Garlic, Vegetable Booster (Colour (Carotene)), Modified Starch (1422), Tarragon.
Check Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


