Is YouJuice Pink Collagen Glow Strawberry Dragon Fruit Apple & Pear 350mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 120
  • collagen peptides

120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cloudy Apple Juice (67%), Cloudy Pear Juice (22%), Water, Red Dragon Fruit Puree (4%), Strawberry Puree (2%), Collagen Peptides (0.5%), Vitamin C, Colour (120).

Check YouJuice Pink Collagen Glow Strawberry Dragon Fruit Apple & Pear 350mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YouJuice Pink Collagen Glow Strawberry Dragon Fruit Apple & Pear 350mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? YouJuice Pink Collagen Glow Strawberry Dragon Fruit Apple & Pear 350mL | Spoonful