Is Young Guns Diced Hatch Green Chile - Mild Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile

Check Young Guns Diced Hatch Green Chile - Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Young Guns Diced Hatch Green Chile - Mild is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
PepperySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSoup