Is YOPOKKI SWEET & SPICY 140G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sugar starch
sugar starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Cakes [Rice(70.79%), Refine Salt, Acidity Regulator(E330), Grain Alcohol], Sauce [Tomato Ketchup, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch Syrup Red Pepper Paste {Starch Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water Red Pepper Seasoning, Defatted Soybean Powder Salt, Wheat , Rice Powder, Grain Alcohol, Monosodium L-glutamate(E621), Rice Seeds}, Fructose, Seasoning Complex{Salt, Monosodium L-Glutamate(E621), Sugar Starch, Garlic Flavour Powder, Onion Flavour Powder Caramel Colour(E150a), Pepper Powder, Garlic Concentrate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide(E635), Onion Concentrate}, Apple Purée, Onion, Refined Rice Wine{Water, Rice, Grain Alcohol, Fructose, Starch Syrup, Lactic Acid(E270), Yeast, Rice Seeds}, Grain Alcohol, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Blended Oil (Red Pepper Oil, Corn Oil), Lemon Extract, Oleoresin Paprika(E160c), Acidity Regulator{E501(i), E500(I), E339(ii), E450(iii)}, Flavor Enhancer(E635), Black Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum(E415)]
Check YOPOKKI SWEET & SPICY 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOPOKKI SWEET & SPICY 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
YOPOKKI SWEET & SPICY 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


