Is Young Ridge Cattle Co. 80% Lean / 20% Fat Angus Beef With Ground Chuck Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF.
Check Young Ridge Cattle Co. 80% Lean / 20% Fat Angus Beef With Ground Chuck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young Ridge Cattle Co. 80% Lean / 20% Fat Angus Beef With Ground Chuck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
MILD GROUND BEEF TACO SKILLET SAUCE WITH MILD RED CHILE & CUMIN, GROUND BEEF
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
PERDUE Turkey Ground Fresh 93% Lean 7% Fat - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Granule


