Is Youngs 16 Seafood Sticks 200G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Surimi (35%) [Alaska Pollock (Theragra Chalcogramma) ( Fish ) and/or Hake (Merluccius productus) ( Fish ), Sugar], Potato Starch, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Flavourings [contains Crustaceans , Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides], Rapeseed Oil, Egg White Powder, Colours: Carmine, Paprika Extract, Yeast

Check Youngs 16 Seafood Sticks 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Youngs 16 Seafood Sticks 200G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad