Is Youngs 16 Seafood Sticks 200G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Surimi (35%) [Alaska Pollock (Theragra Chalcogramma) ( Fish ) and/or Hake (Merluccius productus) ( Fish ), Sugar], Potato Starch, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Flavourings [contains Crustaceans , Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides], Rapeseed Oil, Egg White Powder, Colours: Carmine, Paprika Extract, Yeast

Check Youngs 16 Seafood Sticks 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Youngs 16 Seafood Sticks 200G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad