Is Young's Chip Shop 3 Extra Large Beer Batter Fish Fillets 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • beer
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock Fillet, Fish, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Beer, Wheat, Barley, Salt, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings (Contain Mustard), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Colours: Curcumin, Capsanthin, Spices

Check Young's Chip Shop 3 Extra Large Beer Batter Fish Fillets 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Young's Chip Shop 3 Extra Large Beer Batter Fish Fillets 450g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich