Is youngs chip shop 6 fish cakes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caution! although extra care has been taken to remove all bones

caution! although extra care has been taken to remove all bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Allergy Advice! , Caution! Although Extra Care Has Been Taken To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain, Nutrition Information Ri For An Average Adult

Check youngs chip shop 6 fish cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking