Is Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Haddock Fillet, Fish, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Yeast, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Yeast Extract
Check Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
PERDUE Simply Smart Organics Chicken Breast Nuggets Lightly Breaded - 24 Oz
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED
Where to buy
Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


