Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is YOUNG'S, SLICED KIM CHEE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA, RED PEPPER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, WATER, SALT, FRUCTOSE AND HYDROLYZED-VEGETABLE PROTEIN), SHRIMP SAUCE (SHRIMP (SHELL FISH), WATER, SALT), YELLOW ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, CHIVES, SALT, SUGAR, MSG

Check YOUNG'S, SLICED KIM CHEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySourTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingCooking
Wheat Free? YOUNG'S, SLICED KIM CHEE | Spoonful