Is YOUR FLORA TERRAIN (DIGESTIVE LINING) – 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine max
glycine max
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fermented Soybean (Glycine Max, Seed), Fermented With 35 Strains Of Therapeutic Micro-organisms, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Whole Cell), Therapeutic Herb Blend, Organic Aloe Vera (Aloe Vera, Latex), Organic Slippery Elm (Ulmus Rubra, Stem Bark Inner), Organic Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis, Root), Organic Pullulan Capsule
Check YOUR FLORA TERRAIN (DIGESTIVE LINING) – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOUR FLORA TERRAIN (DIGESTIVE LINING) – 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
YOUR FLORA TERRAIN (DIGESTIVE LINING) – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


