Is Your Fresh Market Angus Beef Eye of Round Roast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- angus beef eye of round roast
angus beef eye of round roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Angus Beef Eye Of Round Roast
Check Your Fresh Market Angus Beef Eye of Round Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Angus Beef Eye of Round Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Angus Beef Eye of Round Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


