Is Your Fresh Market Barbecue Roasted Seasoned Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken, Salt, Sugars (maltodextrin), Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spice Extracts. May contain Eggs, Wheat.

Check Your Fresh Market Barbecue Roasted Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go