No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Your Fresh Market Chocalate Hazelnut Puffs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Butter, Sugar, Palm And Canola Oil Margarine, Salt, Canola Oil, Hazlenuts, Natural Flavours, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin

Check Your Fresh Market Chocalate Hazelnut Puffs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Your Fresh Market Chocalate Hazelnut Puffs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Dairy Free? Your Fresh Market Chocalate Hazelnut Puffs | Spoonful